1-844-529-2121

Call Us Now Our Toll Free Number

1-832-834-6099

Call Us Now Our Office Number

Facebook

Linkedin

 

Parents or Children of U.S. Citizens

Aanlegal > Immigration  > Family Based Visa > Parents or Children of U.S. Citizens

Parents or Children of U.S Citizens

 

Immediate Relatives of U.S. Citizens

You can become a lawful permanent resident based on the fact that you have a relative who is a citizen of the U.S. or a relative who is a lawful permanent resident. Green Card through family members falls under two basic categories: Unlimited and Limited

 

Immediate Relatives of U.S. Citizens is Suitable For:

Foreign nationals married to U.S. citizens

Recent widows or widowers of U.S. citizens

Unmarried children under the age of 21 who have at least one U.S. citizen parent Stepchildren of U.S. citizens, if the marriage creating the parent-child relationship took place before the child’s 18th birthday

Stepparents of U.S. citizens, if the marriage creating the parent-child relationship took place before the U.S. citizen’s 18th birthday

Parents of U.S. citizens, if the U.S. citizen is over the age of 21

U.S. citizens to sponsor the Green Card application of their foreign spouse

U.S. citizens to sponsor the Green Card application of their unmarried children under the age of 21

U.S. citizens (age 21 or older) to sponsor the Green Card application of their parents.

Contact us today for a consultation at 1-844-B-LEGAL-2